Virtual School Games

Bedfordshire & Luton Virtual School Games

Virtual School Games

Virtual School Games

This year we are taking School Games online with our Virtual Competitions!

In each School Games Area there will be a variety of events for you to take part in along with 3 level 2 competitions which will follow through to a County Final. All competitions are designed to be completed within a PE lesson in year group bubbles allowing for maximum participation across each school.

Please click on your School Games area below for further details of the events on offer. Good Luck everyone!

April Challenge 101

We are proud to launch our April Challenge which is in honour of Sir Captain Tom Moore. Please see details below and the accompanying video on how to take part - we look forward to seeing your 101 challenges throughout April!

Please click on the photo of Sir Captain Tom to watch the video


Spring Term Participation - County Events

Well done to all the students from the following schools who took part in the Virtual School Games events either at home or at school

BASKETBALL

FITNESS

DANCE

Chantry Primary

Challney Boys High

Linden Academy

Icknield Primary

Chantry Primary

Warden Hill Juniors

Sacred Heart Primary

Denbigh High

Cranfield Academy

St Josephs Primary

Linden Academy

Etonbury Academy

Warden Hill Infants

Sacred Heart Primary

Henlow Academy

William Austin Juniors

Ashton St Peters

Marston Vale Middle

Whitefield Primary

Hadrian Academy

Toddington St George

Ashton St Peters

Lancot Academy

Westoning Lower

Hadrian Academy

Lark Rise

Great Denham Primary

Lancot Academy

Studham Lower

Brickhill Primary

Lark Rise

The Vale Academy

Studham Lower

Tithe Farm Primary

The Vale Academy

Watling Lower

Tithe Farm Primary

Broadmead Lower

Watling Lower

Cranfield Academy

Cranfield Academy

Gravenhurst

Etonbury Academy

Langford Village

Fairfield Park

Meppershall

Gravenhurst

Silsoe Lower

Langford Village

Templefield

Marston Vale Middle

Toddington St George

Meppershall

Wootton Lower

Ramsey Manor

Bedford Road Primary

Robert Bloomfield

Brickhill Primary

Toddington St George

Castle Newnham

Westoning Lower

Cauldwell

Wootton Lower

Great Denham Primary

Bedford Road Primary

Sharnbrook Primary

Brickhill Primary

Wilstead Primary

Castle Newnham

Brooklands Middle

Great Denham Primary

Leighton Middle

Sheerhatch Primary

Beaudesert Lower

Wixams Tree Primary

Southcott Lower

Biddenham

Totternhoe Lower

Mark Rutherford

Greenleas Lower

Brooklands Middle

Leedon Lower

Gilbert Inglefield

Swallowfield Lower

Leighton Middle

Linslade Middle

Beaudesert Lower

Southcott Lower

Totternhoe Lower

Spring Term Participation Awards - County Events

GOLD

SILVER

BRONZE

Sacred Heart Primary

Someries Junior

Icknield Primary

Linden Academy

Waulud Primary

St Josephs Primary

Warden Hill Infants

Whitefield Primary

Southfield Primary

Chantry Primary

William Austin Junior

William Austin Infants

Cranfield Academy

Ashton St Peters

Hillborough Infants

Toddington St George

Hadrian Academy

Challney Boys

Brickhill Primary

Lancot Academy

Denbigh High

Great Denham Primary

Lark Rise Academy

Eaton Bray

Studham Lower

Fairfield Park

The Vale Academy

Ramsey Manor

Tithe Farm Primary

Robert Bloomfield

Watling Lower

Broadmead Lower

Etonbury Academy

Silsoe Lower

Gravenhurst

Templefield Lower

Langford Village

Henlow Academy

Marston Vale Middle

Sheerhatch Primary

Meppershall Lower

Wixams Tree Primary

Westoning Lower

Biddenham

Wootton Lower

Mark Rutherford

Bedford Road Primary

Cauldwell Primary

Castle Newnham

Sharnbrook Primary

Brooklands Middle

Wilstead Primary

Leighton Middle

Gilbert Inglefield

Linslade Middle

Greenleas Lower

Beaudesert Lower

Leedon Lower

Southcott Lower

Swallowfield Lower

Totternhoe Lower

Autumn Term Participation Awards - County Events

GOLD

SILVER

BRONZE

Downside Primary School

Icknield Primary School

Denbigh High School

Waulud Primary School

Ferrars Junior School

Bramingham Primary School

Wigmore Primary School

Clipstone Brook Lower School

Southfield Primary School

Sacred Heart Primary School

Dovery Down Lower School

Linden Academy

Whitefield Primary school

Hockliffe Lower School

Aspley Guise Lower School

William Austin Junior School

St Leonards Lower School

Heathwood Lower School

Someries Junior School

Stanbridge Lower School

Husborne Crawley Lower School

Maidenhall Primary School

Swallowfield Lower School

Mary Bassett Lower School

St Josephs Primary School

Totternhoe Lower School

Ridgemont Lower School

Norton Road Primary School

Brooklands Middle School

Southcott Lower School

Beaudesert Lower School

Russell Lower School

Ramsey Manor Lower School

Greenleas-Kestrel Way

Harlington Lower School

Maulden Lower School

Greenleas - Derwent Road

St Mary's Academy Stotfold

Meppershall Academy

Leedon Lower School

Eversholt Lower School

Langford Village Academy

Fulbrook Middle School

Derwent Lower School

Christopher Reeves Primary School

Linslade School

Westoning Lower School

Brickhill Primary School

Shefford Lower School

Templefield Lower School

Ursula Taylor Primary School

Fairfield Park Lower School

Toddington St George School

Sharnbrook Primary School

Cranfield Academy

Lakeview School

Wilstead Primary School

Wootton Lower School

Livingstone Primary School

Wixams Tree Primary School

Silsoe Lower School

Scott Primary School

St Lawrence Primary School

Parkfields Middle School

Harrold Primary Academy

Goldington Academy

Bedford Road Primary School

Weatherfield Academy

Ashton St Peter's Primary School

Milton Ernest Primary School

Beecroft Academy

Caddington Village Academy

Shortstown Primary School

Slip End Village School

Kensworth Primary School

Kempston Challenger Academy

Studham Lower School

St Christopher's Academy

Sheerhatch Primary School

Watling Lower School

Thomas Whitehead Academy

St Vincent's Primary School

Houghton Regis Primary School

The Vale Academy

Eaton Bray Primary School

Tithe Farm Primary School

Ardley Hill Primary School

Lark Rise Academy